Is Grandy Organics Grain Free Peanut Butter Coconola Tree Nut Free?

Description
Rich, nutty flavor with subtle sweet and tropical notes; texture combines crunchy clusters and chewy pieces with a slightly oily mouthfeel. People commonly use it as a cereal topping, stirred into yogurt, added to smoothie bowls, or eaten straight from the bag. Reviewers often note robust flavor and satisfying crunch.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- pecans
- coconut, peanuts, sesame, cashews, pecans
- organic pecans
- organic cashews
- coconut
- organic coconut nectar
- organic coconut sugar
- organic unsweetened coconut
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, nutty flavor with subtle sweet and tropical notes; texture combines crunchy clusters and chewy pieces with a slightly oily mouthfeel. People commonly use it as a cereal topping, stirred into yogurt, added to smoothie bowls, or eaten straight from the bag. Reviewers often note robust flavor and satisfying crunch.
Ingredients
Organic Unsweetened Coconut*, Organic Peanuts, Organic Peanut Butter Chips (Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Coconut Sugar, Sea Salt), Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Coconut Nectar, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Peanut Butter, Organic Cashews*, Sea Salt, Organic Pecans, and Vitamin E. CONTAINS: Coconut, peanuts, sesame, cashews, and pecans. Fair Trade Certified™ by Fair Trade USA™. 20% Fair Trade certified ingredients.
Check Grandy Organics Grain Free Peanut Butter Coconola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grandy Organics Grain Free Peanut Butter Coconola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule, Pouch


