Is GrandyOats Classic Granola, Certified Organic, 12oz bags (Pack of 3) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Oats, Organic Honey, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Unsweetened Coconut, Organic Walnuts, Organic Cashews, Organic Wheat Bran, Sea Salt,Organic Vanilla
Check GrandyOats Classic Granola, Certified Organic, 12oz bags (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GrandyOats Classic Granola, Certified Organic, 12oz bags (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Jovial 100% Organic Gluten-Free Brown Rice Fusilli Pasta 12oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Where to buy
GrandyOats Classic Granola, Certified Organic, 12oz bags (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


