Is Granforno Grissini Traditional Italian Breadsticks 125g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • barley malt extract

barley malt extract

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Yeast, Salt, Malt: Barley Malt Extract, Malted Wheat Flour

Check Granforno Grissini Traditional Italian Breadsticks 125g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Granforno Grissini Traditional Italian Breadsticks 125g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Bread · Stick

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish