Is GRANLUND'S, HANDMADE CANDIES, ENGLISH COFFEE BARK, ENGLISH COFFEE BARK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- butter
- chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER, ALMONDS, ALMONDS (ROASTED WITH COCONUT OIL), CHOCOLATE. (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA LIQUOR, LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), PURE VANILLA, VANILLAN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), BAKING SODA, SALT
Check GRANLUND'S, HANDMADE CANDIES, ENGLISH COFFEE BARK, ENGLISH COFFEE BARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRANLUND'S, HANDMADE CANDIES, ENGLISH COFFEE BARK, ENGLISH COFFEE BARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


