Is GRANLUND'S, HANDMADE CANDIES, ENGLISH COFFEE BARK, ENGLISH COFFEE BARK Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- roasted with coconut oil
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER, ALMONDS, ALMONDS (ROASTED WITH COCONUT OIL), CHOCOLATE. (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA LIQUOR, LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), PURE VANILLA, VANILLAN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), BAKING SODA, SALT
Check GRANLUND'S, HANDMADE CANDIES, ENGLISH COFFEE BARK, ENGLISH COFFEE BARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRANLUND'S, HANDMADE CANDIES, ENGLISH COFFEE BARK, ENGLISH COFFEE BARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


