Is GRANNY B'S, FROSTED SUGAR COOKIE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched bleached wheat flour
- wheat flour
enriched bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVES], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), WATER, EGGS, DECORATIONS (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED], CORN STARCH, DEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CORNSTARCH, NONFAT DRY MILK, COLOR (YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, SORBITOL), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CELLULOSE GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, MODIFIED GUM ACACIA, METHYLCELLULOSE.
Check GRANNY B'S, FROSTED SUGAR COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRANNY B'S, FROSTED SUGAR COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


