Is Granny Gothards Salted Honey Luxury ice cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • milk protein

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, EGG Yolk, Local Honey, Sugar, Glucose, Dextrose, MILK Protein, Locust Bean Gum, Sea Salt

Check Granny Gothards Salted Honey Luxury ice cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Granny Gothards Salted Honey Luxury ice cream is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSaltyHoney
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go