Is Granny Gothards White Chocolate & Raspberry Luxury ice cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk
  • double cream
  • fresh milk
  • milk protein
  • white chocolate

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh MILK, Double CREAM (MILK),  EGG yolk, Raspberries, White Chocolate (Vegetable Oil, Sucrose, Skimmed MILK powder, SOYA Lecithin) Sugar, Glucose, Dextrose, MILK Protein, Locust Bean Gum

Check Granny Gothards White Chocolate & Raspberry Luxury ice cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Granny Gothards White Chocolate & Raspberry Luxury ice cream is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityButterySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go