Is Granny Smith Apples Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Granny Smith Apple.
Check Granny Smith Apples against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Granny Smith Apples in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
San Luis Sourdough Round Large Bread - 24 Oz
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Where to buy
Granny Smith Apples is available at 21 retailers
AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sCentral MarketMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGA
About this product
Fruit · Whole
Flavor
AcidicSourTangy
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingSalad


