Is Granny's Oven, Strawberry Shortbread Cookies Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Margarine (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Liquid Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Lecithin, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Benzoate And Citric Acid As , Artificial Flavor, Beta-carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate), Sugar, Strawberry Topping (High Fructose Corn Syrup, Strawberry, Apple Powder, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of Citric Acid, Pectin, Water, Sodium Benzoate , Sodium Citrate, Calcium Chloride, Red 40, Artificial Flavor), Eggs, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt

Check Granny's Oven, Strawberry Shortbread Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetButtery
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast