Is Granny's Strawberry Yogurt Dip, Strawberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a reduced fat milk
- ultrapasteurized heavy cream
- milk
- cream
- strawberry yogurt
cultured grade a reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM (ULTRAPASTEURIZED HEAVY CREAM (MILK), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80), STRAWBERRY YOGURT (CULTURED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WATER, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: CORN STARCH, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, PECTIN, CARMINE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3), MARSHMALLOW CREME (CORN, SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, DRIED EGG WHITES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CREAM OF TARTAR, XANTHAN GUM, BLUE 1), SUGAR, RED FOOD COLORING (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, FD&C REDS 40 AND 3, AND 0.1% PROPYLPARABEN (PRESERVATIVE)).
Check Granny's Strawberry Yogurt Dip, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Granny's Strawberry Yogurt Dip, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


