Is Granola Apple & Cinnamon Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- skin on almonds
skin on almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (55%), Dates, Chicory Root Fibre, Seeds (Sunflower, Pumpkin, Chia (Salvia Hispanica), Brown Linseed), Dried Apple (2%), Skin on Almonds, Quinoa, Puffed Brown Rice, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Tapioca Fibre, Dried Carrot, Cinnamon (1%)
Check Granola Apple & Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Granola Apple & Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz


