Is GRANOLA, BANANA WALNUT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • unsweetened coconut

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN FREE OATS, WALNUTS, ORGANIC HONEY, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, UNSWEETENED COCONUT, BANANA CHIPS, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check GRANOLA, BANANA WALNUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
NuttyFruityHoneySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping