Is GRANOLA BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?

Description
The granola bar peanut butter dark chocolate is a part of the KIND Healthy Grains Granola Bars line. These bars are all natural, gluten free, and made from ingredients that are visible and easy to pronounce. They provide both fiber and protein, making them a healthy snack option. While specific information about what people say about this particular flavor is not provided, the overall KIND Healthy Grains Granola Bars are well-regarded for their taste and quality. With a delicious combination of peanut butter and dark chocolate, this granola bar offers a satisfying and nutritious snack option.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
- oat flour
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The granola bar peanut butter dark chocolate is a part of the KIND Healthy Grains Granola Bars line. These bars are all natural, gluten free, and made from ingredients that are visible and easy to pronounce. They provide both fiber and protein, making them a healthy snack option. While specific information about what people say about this particular flavor is not provided, the overall KIND Healthy Grains Granola Bars are well-regarded for their taste and quality. With a delicious combination of peanut butter and dark chocolate, this granola bar offers a satisfying and nutritious snack option.
Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN BLEND (OATS, BROWN RICE, MILLET, OAT FLOUR, BUCKWHEAT, AMARANTH, QUINOA), DRIED CANE SYRUP, HONEY, TAPIOCA SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER, CANOLA OIL, PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, BROWN RICE SYRUP, GUM ACACIA, PEANUT FLOUR, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, WATER, VITAMIN E (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check GRANOLA BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRANOLA BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
GRANOLA BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


