Is Granola Bars Birthday Cake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- chocolate drizzle
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats Blend (Toasted Oats, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Brown Rice Syrup, Chocolate Drizzle (Cane Sugar, Sustainable Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Cane Sugar Syrup, Rice Crisp (Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt), Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Nonpareils (Cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Natural Colors, Carnauba Wax), Honey, Sunflower Oil, Natural and Organic Flavors, Mixed Tocopherols [freshness], Sunflower Lecithin.
Check Granola Bars Birthday Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Granola Bars Birthday Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
About this product
Snack · Bar


