Is Granola Bars Birthday Cake Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- toasted oats
- whole grain oats blend
toasted oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats Blend (Toasted Oats, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Brown Rice Syrup, Chocolate Drizzle (Cane Sugar, Sustainable Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Cane Sugar Syrup, Rice Crisp (Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt), Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Nonpareils (Cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Natural Colors, Carnauba Wax), Honey, Sunflower Oil, Natural and Organic Flavors, Mixed Tocopherols [freshness], Sunflower Lecithin.
Check Granola Bars Birthday Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Granola Bars Birthday Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
About this product
Snack · Bar


