Is GRANOLA BARS, SWEET & SALTY PEANUT Egg Free?

Ingredients
PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED SKIM MILK], NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), GRANOLA (WHOLE ROLLED OATS, WHEAT FLAKES, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, HONEY, MOLASSES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, DRIED MALT EXTRACT [CONTAINS CORN SYRUP SOLIDS], SALT), WHEAT FLAKES (SALT, MALT EXTRACT), GLYCERIN, PEANUT BUTTER, CANOLA OIL, FRUCTOSE, SALT, HONEY, SUNFLOWER OIL, ASCORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVES), ROSEMARY EXTRACT, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLOR (CARAMEL, ANNATTO).
Check GRANOLA BARS, SWEET & SALTY PEANUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRANOLA BARS, SWEET & SALTY PEANUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


