Is GRANOLA BARS Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE OATS, HONEY, BROWN RICE SYRUP, RICE CRISP (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (DRIED CANE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER), ALMONDS, INULIN, CANOLA OIL, CANE SYRUP, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED CANE SYRUP, MILLED FLAXSEED, PALM OIL, WATER, VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ZINC CITRATE DEHYDRATE, VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE).
Check GRANOLA BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRANOLA BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


