Is GRANOLA BARS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE OATS, HONEY, BROWN RICE SYRUP, RICE CRISP (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (DRIED CANE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER), ALMONDS, INULIN, CANOLA OIL, CANE SYRUP, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED CANE SYRUP, MILLED FLAXSEED, PALM OIL, WATER, VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ZINC CITRATE DEHYDRATE, VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE).
Check GRANOLA BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRANOLA BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


