Is GRANOLA, BERRY CRUNCH Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
- cashews
- almonds
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER AND FLAX SEEDS, HONEY, CRANBERRIES AND BLUEBERRIES, CANOLA AND SUNFLOWER OIL, CURRANTS, MILLED RICE, ALMONDS, WALNUTS AND CASHEWS, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BARLEY MALT
Check GRANOLA, BERRY CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRANOLA, BERRY CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


