Is GRANOLA BITES, COCONUT, CACAO & RAISIN Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut
- organic baked coconut
organic coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC GOLDEN FLAX SEED, ORGANIC QUINOA FLAKES, ORGANIC DATE PASTE, ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC BAKED COCONUT, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC CACAO NIBS, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC GROUND CINNAMON, ORGANIC GROUND NUTMEG,
Check GRANOLA BITES, COCONUT, CACAO & RAISIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRANOLA BITES, COCONUT, CACAO & RAISIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


