Is Granola Blueberry Pecan Mix Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat germ
- rolled oats
wheat germ
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Coconut, Pecans, Non-gmo Soybean Oil, Wheat Germ, Honey, Brown Sugar, Dried Blueberries, Pure Vanilla Extract, Cinnamon, Salt
Check Granola Blueberry Pecan Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Granola Blueberry Pecan Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
About this product
Grain · Granule, Pouch


