Is Granola Boost With Omega 3 Banana Nut Granola Cereal Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • sliced almonds
  • coconut oil

sliced almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet fruit-forward and toasted flavors complement crunchy clusters and occasional chewy morsels; texture is described as hearty yet not overly hard. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, sprinkled on bowls, mixed into smoothies, or enjoyed as a dry snack. Reviewers note consistent flavor, satisfying crunch, and mixed comments about sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLAKES, BROWN SUGAR, SLICED ALMONDS, BROWN FLAXSEED MEAL, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, MONOGLYCERIDES), BANANA CHIPS (BANANAS, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, BANANA FLAVOUR), CHIA SEEDS (SALVIA HISPANICA L.), MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, CHICORY ROOT INULIN, COCONUT OIL, HONEY, NATURAL FLAVOURS, VITAMINS & MINERALS (MAGNESIUM OXIDE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), FOLIC ACID).

Check Granola Boost With Omega 3 Banana Nut Granola Cereal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Granola Boost With Omega 3 Banana Nut Granola Cereal is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go