Is GRANOLA BREAKFAST CINNAMON YOGURT FLAVORED RAISINS, GRANOLA COOKIE PIECES, GRAHAM PIECES WITH PEANUT BUTTER COATING, CRANBERRIES, BANANA CHIPS AND ALMONDS SNACK MIX, GRANOLA BREAKFAST Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural banana flavor
  • riboflavin
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • natural flavor

natural banana flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CINNAMON YOGURT RAISINS (YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), WHEY POWDER (MILK), DRY NONFAT YOGURT (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], RAISINS (SUNFLOWER OIL), GROUND CINNAMON], CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH [TAPIOCA], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), GRANOLA CLUSTERS (OATS, SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER [ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS], SUGAR, OAT BRAN, HONEY, FLAX SEED, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA), PEANUT BUTTER GRAHAM GEMS (PEANUT BUTTER COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, PEANUT OIL, SALT, AND SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER)], GRAHAM COOKIE GEMS [ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHOLE WHEAT/GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM OILS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), BANANA CHIPS (COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL BANANA FLAVOR), ALMONDS (CANOLA OIL).

Check GRANOLA BREAKFAST CINNAMON YOGURT FLAVORED RAISINS, GRANOLA COOKIE PIECES, GRAHAM PIECES WITH PEANUT BUTTER COATING, CRANBERRIES, BANANA CHIPS AND ALMONDS SNACK MIX, GRANOLA BREAKFAST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go