Is Granola Butter - Apple Cider Donut Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oats

gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN-FREE OATS, OLIVE OIL, MAPLE SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, CANE SUGAR, FREEZE DRIED APPLE POWDER, CINNAMON, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, NUTMEG.

Check Granola Butter - Apple Cider Donut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping