Is Granola, Cheat Day Mix Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- coconut oil
- coconut
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats, Coconut, Cashews, Dark Chocolate Chips, Salted Caramel Chips, Flax, Honey, Coconut Oil, Vanilla, Salt
Check Granola, Cheat Day Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Granola, Cheat Day Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Where to buy
Granola, Cheat Day Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule


