Is Granola choco framboise Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • white chocolate chips

white chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats*, Sugars (brown rice syrup*, maple syrup*), Rye flakes*, White chocolate chips* (cocoa butter*, cane sugar*, tapioca starch, tapioca syrup solids powder*, rice*, maltodextrin, vanilla*), Sunflower oil*, Dried raspberries*, Natural flavour, Salt. Contains: Wheat (rye flakes*).

Check Granola choco framboise against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go