Is Granola Chocolat noir et noisettes Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- flocons d'avoine a grains entiers
- farine de malt d'orge
- farine de malt de ble
flocons d'avoine a grains entiers
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flocons d'avoine à grains entiers, Sucres (sucre, sirop de glucose, sirop de sucre caramélisé), Morceaux de chocolat noir (liqueur de cacao, sucre, beurre de cacao, lécithine de tournesol), Huile de tournesol, Noix de coco râpée déshydratée, Noisettes grillées, Farine de blé, Sel, Amidon de maïs, Farine de malt de blé, Farine de riz, Arôme naturel, Farine de malt d'orge, Tocopherols.
Check Granola Chocolat noir et noisettes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Granola Chocolat noir et noisettes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →

