Is Granola chocolat pommes et canneberges Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • maple syrup oat flour
  • oat flakes

maple syrup oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat flakes, Sugar (maple syrup Oat flour, Dried cranberries* (cranberries, sugar" sunflower oil*), Chocolate" (cane sugar, cocoa liquor*, cocoa butter*), Dehydrated apples" Sunflower oil*

Check Granola chocolat pommes et canneberges against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping