Is GRANOLA, CINNAMON CHAI+WALNUT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROLLED OATS, WILDFLOWER HONEY, WALNUTS, CRYSTALLIZED GINGER (BABY GINGER, CANE SUGAR), GINGER JUICE (GINGER, CITRIC ACID), SPICES, ORGANIC VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS)
Check GRANOLA, CINNAMON CHAI+WALNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRANOLA, CINNAMON CHAI+WALNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Breakfast Item · Granule


