Is GRANOLA, CINNAMON, RAISIN, CINNAMON, RAISIN Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • organic unsweetened coconut

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED COCONUT, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC SEEDLESS RAISINS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, WALNUTS, EXPELLER-PRESSED NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, FILTERED WATER, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, SPICES, SEA SALT.

Check GRANOLA, CINNAMON, RAISIN, CINNAMON, RAISIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Granule

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruitySpicy
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go