Is Granola Coconut, Cranberry & Apple Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia oil
  • macadamia nuts
  • almonds
  • coconut syrup
  • coconut

macadamia oil

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Sunflower Kernels, Pepitas, Coconut, Sesame Seeds, Chia Seeds, Macadamia Nuts, Almonds, Flaxseed, Coconut Syrup, Macadamia Oil, Cranberries, Apple, Apple Juice, Sunflower Oil

Check Granola Coconut, Cranberry & Apple against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Granola Coconut, Cranberry & Apple is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep