Is Granola Cookies And Cream Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat bran
  • gluten-free oats

oat bran

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

gluten-free oats, maple syrup, brown sugar, coconut oil, white chocolate chips (sugar, palm kernel , palm oil, natural flavors, sunflower lecithin, salt), quinoa flakes, oat bran, cacao powder, soluble tapioca fiber, natural flavors, vanilla extract, rosemary extract, salt

Check Granola Cookies And Cream against your own diets in the app.