Is GRANOLA, CRANBERRY ALMOND Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- corn syrup palm oil salt cinnamon nonfat dry milk natural and artificial flavor polyglycerol esters of mono esters of mono
corn syrup palm oil salt cinnamon nonfat dry milk natural and artificial flavor polyglycerol esters of mono esters of mono
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOW FAT GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT SUGAR CORN SYRUP RICE ALMONDS MOLASSES MODIFIED CORN STARCH HIGH FRUCTOSE, CORN SYRUP PALM OIL SALT CINNAMON NONFAT DRY MILK NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF MONO ESTERS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES MALT FLAVOR NIACINAMIDE ZINC OXIDE ASCORBIC ACID [VITAMIN C] PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B6] REDUCED IRON GUR GUM BHT (PRESERVATIVE) RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2] VIATMIN A PALMITATE FOLIC ACID THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE DROP [VITAMIN B1] VITAMIN B12 AND VITAMIN D) CRANBERRIES (SUGAR SUNFLOWER OIL) ALMNDS
Check GRANOLA, CRANBERRY ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRANOLA, CRANBERRY ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


