Is GRANOLA CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, TAPIOCA SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA, SALT, BAKING SODA, VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check GRANOLA CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolateySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast