Is Granola, Honey Nut, Family Value Size Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds
  • organic walnuts
  • organic cashews

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE OATS, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC WALNUTS, SEA SALT, AND ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ORGANIC ALCOHOL, ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES).

Check Granola, Honey Nut, Family Value Size against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Granola, Honey Nut, Family Value Size is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Cereal · Pouch, Granule

Flavor
HoneyNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go