Is GRANOLA KENSINGTON CRUNCH Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • rolled oats
  • malt syrup

rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT), MALT SYRUP (MALTED BARLEY, CORN), HONEY, WATER, MOLASSES, MILK BLEND (MILK, NONFAT MILK, WHEY SOLIDS, LACTOSE), CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT.

Check GRANOLA KENSINGTON CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping