Is GRANOLA KENSINGTON CRUNCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT), MALT SYRUP (MALTED BARLEY, CORN), HONEY, WATER, MOLASSES, MILK BLEND (MILK, NONFAT MILK, WHEY SOLIDS, LACTOSE), CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT.
Check GRANOLA KENSINGTON CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRANOLA KENSINGTON CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Granule


