Is Granola Mini’s - Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pure gluten free oats, chocolate chips (cane sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter), cane sugar, sunflower oil, brown rice crisps (brown rice flour, brown rice syrup, sea salt), dried apples, tapioca starch, natural flavor, vegetable extracts (spinach, broccoli, basil)
Check Granola Mini’s - Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Granola Mini’s - Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


