Is GRANOLA OLD-FASHIONED ROLLED OATS Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- whole rolled oats
whole rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WHOLE ROLLED OATS, EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, WHOLE ROLLED WHEAT, CRISP RICE (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, BARLEY MALT), WHEAT FLOUR, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), HONEY, ALMONDS, COCONUT (UNSULPHURED), NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT.
Check GRANOLA OLD-FASHIONED ROLLED OATS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRANOLA OLD-FASHIONED ROLLED OATS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule
Flavor
NuttyHoneySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingGarnishingTopping


