Is GRANOLA OLD-FASHIONED ROLLED OATS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- whole rolled wheat
- whole rolled oats
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE ROLLED OATS, EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, WHOLE ROLLED WHEAT, CRISP RICE (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, BARLEY MALT), WHEAT FLOUR, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), HONEY, ALMONDS, COCONUT (UNSULPHURED), NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT.
Check GRANOLA OLD-FASHIONED ROLLED OATS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRANOLA OLD-FASHIONED ROLLED OATS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


