Is GRANOLA, ORIGINAL Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic gluten-free rolled oats
organic gluten-free rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC RICE MILK POWDER (ORGANIC RICE SYRUP POWDER, ORGANIC RICE STARCH, ORGANIC RICE FLOUR), ORGANIC GOLDEN FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP.
Check GRANOLA, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRANOLA, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
GRANOLA, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


