Is GRANOLA, PEANUT BUTTER COCONUT CRISP Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- organic peanuts
- organic peanut butter
organic peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ALMONDS, WALNUTS, ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER (ORGANIC PEANUTS, SALT), BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, ORGANIC COCONUT CHIPS, RICE PUFFS (RICE), SEA SALT.
Check GRANOLA, PEANUT BUTTER COCONUT CRISP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRANOLA, PEANUT BUTTER COCONUT CRISP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


