Is GRANOLA, PEANUT BUTTER COCONUT CRISP Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • almonds
  • organic coconut chips

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ALMONDS, WALNUTS, ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER (ORGANIC PEANUTS, SALT), BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, ORGANIC COCONUT CHIPS, RICE PUFFS (RICE), SEA SALT.

Check GRANOLA, PEANUT BUTTER COCONUT CRISP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go