Is Granola, Pomegran Cherry Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat syrup solids
- rolled oats
oat syrup solids
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Evaporated Cane Juice, Rice Crispy (Brown Rice Flour, Evaporated Cane Juice, Sea Salt, Molasses), Soy Oil, Dried Coconut, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Red Sour Cherries, Oat Syrup Solids (Oat Syrup Solids, Tocopherols)
Check Granola, Pomegran Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Granola, Pomegran Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


