Is Granola, Pomegran Cherry Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- dried coconut
dried coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Evaporated Cane Juice, Rice Crispy (Brown Rice Flour, Evaporated Cane Juice, Sea Salt, Molasses), Soy Oil, Dried Coconut, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Red Sour Cherries, Oat Syrup Solids (Oat Syrup Solids, Tocopherols)
Check Granola, Pomegran Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Granola, Pomegran Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


