Is GRANOLA, PUMPKIN FLAX Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole rolled oats

whole rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE ROLLED OATS, MILLED CANE SUGAR, CRISP BROWN RICE (BROWN RICE, BROWN RICE SYRUP, SALT), FLAX SEEDS, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, PUMPKIN SEEDS, MOLASSES, CINNAMON BARK, SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL VITAMIN E TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).

Check GRANOLA, PUMPKIN FLAX against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GRANOLA, PUMPKIN FLAX is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping