Is Granola, Pumpkin Spice Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • our simple rolled oats

our simple rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Our Simple Rolled Oats (Organic), Unsweetened Coconut (Organic), Brown Sugar (Organic), Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds (Organic), Pecans, Sliced Almonds, Flax Seeds (Organic), Expeller-pressed Non-gmo Canola Oil, Vanilla, Spices

Check Granola, Pumpkin Spice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Granola, Pumpkin Spice is available at 2 retailers

WegmansAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweetSpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go