Is Granola, Pumpkin Spice Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic rolled oats

organic rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Unsweetened Coconut, Organic Brown Sugar, Sunflower Seeds, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Pecans, Sliced Almonds, Organic Flax Seeds, Expeller-pressed Non-gmo Canola Oil, Filtered Water, Pure Vanilla Extract, Spices

Check Granola, Pumpkin Spice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? Granola, Pumpkin Spice | Spoonful