Is Granola raisin and almond Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- flaked almonds
flaked almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
wholegrain oat flakes (68%), raisins (13%), sugar, palm oil, chopped and flaked almonds (2,5%), honey (1%), sunflower seeds, flavouring, tri uutamiinin allergy advice: for allergens see ingredients in bold sand
Check Granola raisin and almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Granola raisin and almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule
Flavor
SweetNuttyFruityHoney
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep


